Is 8 Greens Made From Real Greens Blood Orange 10 Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5)(as Calcium Pantothenate), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Sodium (as Sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium (as Potassium Bicarbonate), Proprietary Greens Blend: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spinach, Organic Aloe Vera (inner leaf), Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Kale, Colored with Vegetable Juice, Tumeric, Spirulina, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Blue Green Algae, Organic Spirulina, Organic Broken Cell Chlorella. OTHER INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SAFFLOWER OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check 8 Greens Made From Real Greens Blood Orange 10 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go