Is 8 Mini Sticks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk chocolate
  • white chocolate reconstituted skimmed milk
  • almond chocolate reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate reconstituted skimmed milk

whole milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, MILK Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Coconut Fat, Emulsifier: Polyglycerine Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract for Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. WHITE CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, White Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerine Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract for Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. MILK AND ALMOND CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, Whole MILK Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerin Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Chopped ALMONDS (5%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. All allergens marked in BOLD. Warning! May contrain traces of other NUTS, PEANUTS and SOYA.

Check 8 Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go