Is 8 Mini Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, MILK Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Coconut Fat, Emulsifier: Polyglycerine Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract for Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. WHITE CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, White Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerine Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract for Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. MILK AND ALMOND CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, Whole MILK Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerin Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Chopped ALMONDS (5%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. All allergens marked in BOLD. Warning! May contrain traces of other NUTS, PEANUTS and SOYA.
Check 8 Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 Mini Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


