Is 8 oz. Almond Brittle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Less Than 0,5% Of Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate), Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D), Fondant (Sucrose, Corn Syrup), Invert Sugar, Maple Syrup, Maple Extract (Maple Juice Concentrate, Alcohol, Caramel Coloring, Water), Water, Salt
Check 8 oz. Almond Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 oz. Almond Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
8 oz. Almond Brittle is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


