Is 8 oz. Almond Brittle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Less Than 0,5% Of Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate), Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D), Fondant (Sucrose, Corn Syrup), Invert Sugar, Maple Syrup, Maple Extract (Maple Juice Concentrate, Alcohol, Caramel Coloring, Water), Water, Salt

Check 8 oz. Almond Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

8 oz. Almond Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping