Is 8 oz Trivers' Half-Naked White Cheese Curds 5125 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Natural White Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt and Enzymes). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check 8 oz Trivers' Half-Naked White Cheese Curds 5125 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 oz Trivers' Half-Naked White Cheese Curds 5125 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Nugget


