Is (8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk
- natural flavors
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel), Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors
Check (8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Truffles - Sea Salt , 4.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


