Is (8 Pack) Biena Chickpeas Snacks, Sour Cream & Onion, 5 Oz. Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • biena - gluten free chickpea snacks sour cream &amp

biena - gluten free chickpea snacks sour cream &amp

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biena - Gluten Free Chickpea Snacks Sour Cream &Amp, Onion - 5 Oz

Check (8 Pack) Biena Chickpeas Snacks, Sour Cream & Onion, 5 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(8 Pack) Biena Chickpeas Snacks, Sour Cream & Onion, 5 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go