Is (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
- vegan chocolate chips
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar (Indicates Organic), Vegan Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanilla Extract), Soy Milk (Indicates Organic), Contains Carrageenan, Molasses (Indicates Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Indicates Organic), Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum
Check (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


