Is (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk
  • vegan chocolate chips

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar (Indicates Organic), Vegan Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanilla Extract), Soy Milk (Indicates Organic), Contains Carrageenan, Molasses (Indicates Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Indicates Organic), Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum

Check (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go