Is (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar (Indicates Organic), Vegan Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanilla Extract), Soy Milk (Indicates Organic), Contains Carrageenan, Molasses (Indicates Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Indicates Organic), Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum

Check (8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(8 Pack) Lucy’S Snack N’ Go Packs, Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go