Is (8 pack) Maggi Bouillon, Chicken Flavor, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken
  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate

dehydrated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dehydrated Chicken, Onion Powder, Less Than 2% Of Turmeric, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq

Check (8 pack) Maggi Bouillon, Chicken Flavor, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(8 pack) Maggi Bouillon, Chicken Flavor, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep