Is (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Proactiv Chia (Chia Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Lactobacillus Helveticus), Sea Salt
Check (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


