Is (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Proactiv Chia (Chia Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Lactobacillus Helveticus), Sea Salt
Check (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


