Is (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Proactiv Chia (Chia Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Lactobacillus Helveticus), Sea Salt
Check (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


