Is (8 Pack) The New Primal Snack Mates, Turkey Sticks, 2.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- in collagen casing
- encapsulated lactic acid
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Honey, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Dairy), Lemon Peel, Celery Juice, Garlic, Ginger, Onion, White Pepper, In Collagen Casing
Check (8 Pack) The New Primal Snack Mates, Turkey Sticks, 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) The New Primal Snack Mates, Turkey Sticks, 2.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Simms Premium Cuts Snack Sticks Turkey Sausage
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Sticks - 8 Oz
Where to buy
(8 Pack) The New Primal Snack Mates, Turkey Sticks, 2.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


