Is P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • slow roasted turkey breast - browned with caramelized sugars: turkey breast
  • applewood smoked ham - 18% of seasoning solution - ham
  • applewood smoked ham
  • ham
  • turkey breast
  • slow roasted turkey breast - browned with caramelized sugars
  • milk, slow roasted turkey breast - browned with caramelized sugars
  • cultured dextrose
  • enzymes

slow roasted turkey breast - browned with caramelized sugars: turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, snack-sized pack delivers savory, mildly smoky and salty flavors with a contrast of firm, slice-like texture and creamy, slightly tangy bite. Commonly used for on-the-go snacks, lunch additions, travel and quick office breaks. Reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent portioning and satisfying taste, with occasional comments about variable freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATAMYCIN [TO PRESERVE QUALITY]), CONTAINS: MILK, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST - BROWNED WITH CARAMELIZED SUGARS (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHERRY POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGARS), APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM - CONTAINS 18% OF SEASONING SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BROWN SUGAR ,VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHERRY POWDER). *INGREDIENTS USED TO PRESERVE QUALITY.

Check P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch