Is P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, snack-sized pack delivers savory, mildly smoky and salty flavors with a contrast of firm, slice-like texture and creamy, slightly tangy bite. Commonly used for on-the-go snacks, lunch additions, travel and quick office breaks. Reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent portioning and satisfying taste, with occasional comments about variable freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATAMYCIN [TO PRESERVE QUALITY]), CONTAINS: MILK, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST - BROWNED WITH CARAMELIZED SUGARS (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHERRY POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGARS), APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM - CONTAINS 18% OF SEASONING SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BROWN SUGAR ,VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHERRY POWDER). *INGREDIENTS USED TO PRESERVE QUALITY.

Check P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch