Is 8 Pork Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (78%), Water, Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Spice Extracts, Colour (Carmine), Flavouring), Rice Flour. Filled into Natural Sheep Casings.

Check 8 Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Link?

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Cook In PanGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? 8 Pork Sausages | Spoonful