Is 8 SEA SALT CARAMEL PIE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP NONFAT MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DEXTROSE, KOSHER SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check 8 SEA SALT CARAMEL PIE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 SEA SALT CARAMEL PIE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


