Is 8 SEA SALT CARAMEL PIE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP NONFAT MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DEXTROSE, KOSHER SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check 8 SEA SALT CARAMEL PIE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 SEA SALT CARAMEL PIE WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


