This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 8 VARIETIES WATER MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COM STARCH, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), E901 (WITH COCONUT OIL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #2 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ALUMINUM POTASSIUM SILICATE ANTI-CAKING AGENT) AND SHELLAC.

Check 8 VARIETIES WATER MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? 8 VARIETIES WATER MIX | Spoonful