Is 8 Wholemeal Tortilla Wraps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: L-Cysteine.

Check 8 Wholemeal Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go