Is 8-Year Balsamic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR FROM MODENA I.G.P. 10%. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SULPHITE.

Check 8-Year Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

8-Year Balsamic is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping