Is 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural smoked gouda cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
natural smoked gouda cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCE. POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE: FILTERED WATER, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT. DRIED CHERRIES: DRIED MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. NATURAL SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ROASTED & SALTED PECANS: PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT. APPLE.
Check 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


