Is 80% DARK CHOCOLATE BLENDED WITH ORGANIC HAZELNUT FLAVORING AND A PINCH OF BLACK PEPPER, HAZELNUT EUPHORIA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hazelnut flavor
- natural flavors
hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA (COCOA, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), HAZELNUT FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), BLACK PEPPER
Check 80% DARK CHOCOLATE BLENDED WITH ORGANIC HAZELNUT FLAVORING AND A PINCH OF BLACK PEPPER, HAZELNUT EUPHORIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80% DARK CHOCOLATE BLENDED WITH ORGANIC HAZELNUT FLAVORING AND A PINCH OF BLACK PEPPER, HAZELNUT EUPHORIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


