Is 80% DARK STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavor
- natural coconut flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check 80% DARK STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80% DARK STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


