Is 80% LEAN 20% FAT 100% GRASS FED GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% grass fed beef

100% grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% GRASS FED BEEF.

Check 80% LEAN 20% FAT 100% GRASS FED GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

80% LEAN 20% FAT 100% GRASS FED GROUND BEEF is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich