Is 80% LEAN - 20% FAT 100% GRASSFED GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass fed beef
100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS FED BEEF.
Check 80% LEAN - 20% FAT 100% GRASSFED GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80% LEAN - 20% FAT 100% GRASSFED GROUND BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Granule


