Is 80% LEAN 20% FAT NATURAL GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef

natural beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL BEEF.

Check 80% LEAN 20% FAT NATURAL GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich