Is 80 LITE YOGURT, STRAWBEERY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural food coloring
  • modified food starch

natural food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, PECTIN, GELLAN GUM (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FOOD COLORING (FROM VEGETABLE JUICES), POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check 80 LITE YOGURT, STRAWBEERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie