Is 808 OCTO MAXIMUS HOT SAUCE, 808 OCTO MAXIMUS HOT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED ONION, TOMATO, 7 POT PRIMO PEPPERS, CAROLINA REAPER PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, NAGA JOLOKIA PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, SEA SALT, FRESH BASIL, 7 POT DOUGLAH PEPPER POWDER, CAROLINA REAPER PEPPER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER.
Check 808 OCTO MAXIMUS HOT SAUCE, 808 OCTO MAXIMUS HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 808 OCTO MAXIMUS HOT SAUCE, 808 OCTO MAXIMUS HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


