Is 85% LEAN - 15% FAT FRESH GROUND BEEF PATTIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF.
Check 85% LEAN - 15% FAT FRESH GROUND BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% LEAN - 15% FAT FRESH GROUND BEEF PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


