Is 88 Acres Blueberry Lemon Seed + Oat Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry and lemon flavors deliver a tangy-sweet profile, with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits for texture. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, portability, and satisfying chew; some report occasional crumbliness or firmness. Typical uses include quick snacks, breakfast on the go, or addition to packed lunches or hikes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Blueberries Bueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Ground Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil.

Check 88 Acres Blueberry Lemon Seed + Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep