Is 88 Acres Blueberry Lemon Seed + Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Bright blueberry and lemon flavors deliver a tangy-sweet profile, with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits for texture. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, portability, and satisfying chew; some report occasional crumbliness or firmness. Typical uses include quick snacks, breakfast on the go, or addition to packed lunches or hikes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- brown rice syrup
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blueberry and lemon flavors deliver a tangy-sweet profile, with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits for texture. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, portability, and satisfying chew; some report occasional crumbliness or firmness. Typical uses include quick snacks, breakfast on the go, or addition to packed lunches or hikes.
Ingredients
Oats*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Blueberries Bueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Ground Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil.
Check 88 Acres Blueberry Lemon Seed + Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 Acres Blueberry Lemon Seed + Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
About this product
Bar · Bar


