Is Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit flavor with a soft, moist, slightly cakey crumb; gentle chew and tender interior. Consumers often eat warmed for better aroma, using them for quick breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, or travel. Reviews commonly praise convenience and taste but occasionally note uneven texture and variable sweetness between batches; packaging issues noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit flavor with a soft, moist, slightly cakey crumb; gentle chew and tender interior. Consumers often eat warmed for better aroma, using them for quick breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, or travel. Reviews commonly praise convenience and taste but occasionally note uneven texture and variable sweetness between batches; packaging issues noted.
Ingredients
Yellow Squash, Egg Whites, Sugar, Eggs, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Blueberries, Oats*, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Canola Oil, Carrots, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Potato Starch, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Where to buy
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


