Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Overall, people seem to love Bobo's Oat Bars. People appreciate that they are made with whole grain rolled oats and that they are gluten-free, non-GMO, and dairy-free. Some people find them perfect to eat for breakfast with coffee, on-the-go, or simply as a healthy snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Overall, people seem to love Bobo's Oat Bars. People appreciate that they are made with whole grain rolled oats and that they are gluten-free, non-GMO, and dairy-free. Some people find them perfect to eat for breakfast with coffee, on-the-go, or simply as a healthy snack.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Buttery Spread (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


