Is 88Vape 2 Original E-Liquid Raspberry Ripple 10ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- propylene glycol
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Vegetable Glycerin, Raspberry Ripple Flavourings, Nicotine 1.1%, Nicotine per dose 0.02 mg/puff*, *Tested on 88Vape's Classic Pen
Check 88Vape 2 Original E-Liquid Raspberry Ripple 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88Vape 2 Original E-Liquid Raspberry Ripple 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


