Is Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • propylene glycol

contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

2% of natural flavor
propylene glycol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crystal Light Liquid Water Enhancer Naturally Flavored Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix is a fruity beverage that offers a refreshing blend of blueberry and raspberry flavors. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a flavorful drink without the added calories or sugar. The 1.62 fluid ounce squeeze bottle makes it convenient for on-the-go use and easy mixing. This drink mix comes in a pack of 12 bottles, ensuring an ample supply. People appreciate the taste of this drink mix and enjoy the fact that it contains caffeine.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix | Spoonful