Is 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- crispe nce flour
crispe nce flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snack Bar With Almonds Raspbfrrles, Ihgrediehts: Mixtd (Sunflower, Hemp), Protein Crispies (Son Tapioca Su), Crispe Nce Flour, Rice Bran, Rice (6Z), Oils Palm, Mpes Chicorf Fibre, Freeze Dned Raspberfles (Iz), Diariljm Diphosphatf, Natural Fuwjflhoes, Acd, Citric Salt, For Auoergehs, Sff Highlighted Ihgredients, May Aiso Comin Wts Peawts
Check 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


