Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snack Bar With Almonds Raspbfrrles, Ihgrediehts: Mixtd (Sunflower, Hemp), Protein Crispies (Son Tapioca Su), Crispe Nce Flour, Rice Bran, Rice (6Z), Oils Palm, Mpes Chicorf Fibre, Freeze Dned Raspberfles (Iz), Diariljm Diphosphatf, Natural Fuwjflhoes, Acd, Citric Salt, For Auoergehs, Sff Highlighted Ihgredients, May Aiso Comin Wts Peawts

Check 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G | Spoonful