Is 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • snack bar with almonds raspbfrrles

snack bar with almonds raspbfrrles

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snack Bar With Almonds Raspbfrrles, Ihgrediehts: Mixtd (Sunflower, Hemp), Protein Crispies (Son Tapioca Su), Crispe Nce Flour, Rice Bran, Rice (6Z), Oils Palm, Mpes Chicorf Fibre, Freeze Dned Raspberfles (Iz), Diariljm Diphosphatf, Natural Fuwjflhoes, Acd, Citric Salt, For Auoergehs, Sff Highlighted Ihgredients, May Aiso Comin Wts Peawts

Check 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go