Is 9 de Oro Sconcitos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- butter oil
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (ferous Sulphate, Nicotinamide, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Beef Tallow Fat, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Butter Oil, Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Egg, Self Rising Agents (ins 503ii, Ins 500ii, Ins 341i), Emulsifier Lecithin (ins 322), Flavour (vanilla, Milk, Lemon). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Oat, Barley and Rye.
Check 9 de Oro Sconcitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 de Oro Sconcitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


