Is 9 Mini Christmas Puddings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sultanas (15%), Raisins (11%), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Cider (9%) (with Malic acid), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Sherry (5%), Currants (4%), Glacé Cherries (4%) (Cherries, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Almonds, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Water, Walnuts, Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Brandy, Molasses, Rum, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Mixed Spices (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Colours (Titanium dioxide, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Yeast, Orange Oil, Lemon Oil.
Check 9 Mini Christmas Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 Mini Christmas Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


