Is 9 Mini Mince Pies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mincemeat (42%) (sugar, Apple Purée, Raisins, Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Brandy, Palm Oil, Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Black Treacle, Orange Oil, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Ground Almonds, Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cornflour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (plain Caramel). Contains Sulphur Dioxide and Almonds.

Check 9 Mini Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking