This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Vineger, Calamel Color, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 0,1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As

Check (9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading
Pescatarian? (9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz | Spoonful