Is 90% LEAN/10% FAT GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic ground beef

organic ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GROUND BEEF.

Check 90% LEAN/10% FAT GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

90% LEAN/10% FAT GROUND BEEF is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep