Is 90% Lean 10% Fat Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh meat
- natural flavoring
chicken thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh Meat, Natural Flavoring And Sodium Diacetate
Check 90% Lean 10% Fat Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90% Lean 10% Fat Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
90% Lean 10% Fat Ground Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Granule
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSandwich Filling


