Is 90% Lean All-Natural Ground Beef Sirloin - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ground beef sirloin
ground beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef Sirloin
Check 90% Lean All-Natural Ground Beef Sirloin - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90% Lean All-Natural Ground Beef Sirloin - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Where to buy
90% Lean All-Natural Ground Beef Sirloin - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


