Is 90% Lean Natural Ground Bison Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground bison

ground bison

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND BISON.

Check 90% Lean Natural Ground Bison against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

90% Lean Natural Ground Bison is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch